Peter B. Lewis Summer Fund

Awards are presented to Freshmen, Sophomores, and Juniors enrolled in Lewis Center for the Arts courses (ATL, CWR, DAN, THR, VIS, MUS) this academic year to provide funding for course, travel, and/or research costs related to studies in the creative and performing arts.

Open ONLY to Lewis Center for the Arts students

 

Current Winners

Ayla Allen ’18
Elena Anamos ’19
Ross Barron ’17
Kyle Berlin ’18
Harrison Blackman ‘117
Dylan Blau Edelstein ’17
Catherine Peyton Cunningham ’19
Dana Fesjian ’17
Ankita Ghoshal ’18
Katherine Giordano ’18
Michelle Goldman ’18
Lia Hankla ’17
Meir Hirsch ’18
Jared Hopper ’18
William Keiser ’19
Jacqueline Kopra ’18
Daniel Krane ’18
Naomi Lake ’17
Lavinia Liang ’18
Helen Lin ’18
J. David Lind ’18
Changshuo Liu ’19
Stephanie Liu ’18
Natalie Lu ’18
Kathleen Ma ’18
Michael Manning ’17
Emily Redfield ’17
Paige Shaw ’17
Robin Spiess ’17
Calvin Wentling ’18
Anna Windemuth ’17
Lauren Wodarski ’17
Seho Young ’19
Kathy Zhao ’17
Jonathan Zong ’18

Previous Winners

2015
Catherine Andre ’17
Sophia Andreassi ’16
Erin Berl ’17
Melanie Berman ’18
Richard Choi ’18
Jaime Ding ’16
Nathalie Ellis-Einhorn ’16
Dana Fesjian ’17
Hannah Hirsh ’16
Adam Hudnut-Beumler ’17
Stephanie Leotsakos ’16
Michael Mulshine ’16
Veronica Nicholson ’16
Heather O’Donovan ’16
Terry O’Shea ’16
Kalea Power ’17
Alex Quetell ’17
Marisa Remez ’16
India Rogers-Shepp ’18
Paige Shaw ’17
Jacob Shulman ’16
Grace Singleton ’16
Scot Tasker ’16
Connor Werth ’17
John Wilson ’17
Anna Windemuth ’17
Lauren Wodarski ’17
Emily Wohl ’16
Glenna Yu ’16
Katherine Zhao ’17

2014
Eleanor M. Albarran ’16
Sophia E. Andreassi ’16
Annika E. Bennett ’15
Jameson M. Creager ’15
Julian Edgren ’16
Lauren E. Frost ’16
Ava M. Geyer ’15
Michael D. Glassman ’15
Ben I. Goldman ’15
Hannah L. Hirsh ’16
Emily N. Hogan ’15
Colby J. Hyland ’16
Kemy C. Lin ’15
Kanoa L. Mulling ’15
Veronica C. Nicholson ’16
Aryeh L. Nussbaum Cohen ’15
Heather I. O’Donovan ’16
Alexander P. Quetell ’17
Susannah P. Sharpless ’15
Asawari Sodhi ’15
Rachel B. Stone ’17
Scot Tasker ’16
James D. Walsh ’15
Brian P. White ’16
Emily Y. Wohl ’16

2013
Ericka Baikoff
Tess Bernhard
Lydia Cornett
Arielle Davidoff
Ben Denzer
Katie Dubbs
John Somers Fairchild
Noah Fishman
Kamber Hart
Emily Hogan
Colby Hyland
Grace Li
Cara McCollum
Derek Christopher Murphy
Marisa Remez
Amber Stewart
Tula Strong
Adin Walker
Brian White

2012
Alta duPont
Cameron Langford
Cara Michell
Casey Brown
Chris Dodds
Courtney Crumpler
Eleanor Albarran
Emily Hogan
Emma Zorensky
Gretchen Hoffman
Katy Dammers
Lillian Li
Mary Balzer
Mirabella Mitchell
Mohit Manohar
Natasha Japanwala
Polly Korbel
Samantha Gebb
Sarah Simon

2011
Phoebe Rusch
Maia Ten Brink
Francisco Unger
Thuy-Lan Vo Lite
Lily Akerman
Mary Balzer
Tess Bernhard
Casey Brown
Elizabeth Cooper
Samantha Gebb
Chloe Markewich
Margaret McNamara
Samantha Miller
Ariel Trilling
James Chu
Lieve Hendren
Francesca Furchtgott
Kaitlin Savanna Hankinson
Maria Cury
Laura Preston
Oren Samet-Marram

2010
Lily Akerman ’13
Alexis Branagan ’11
Emmett Buckley ’11
Katherine J. Chen ’12
Courtney Crumpler ’13
Conor Gannon ’11
Zoe Goldman ’11
Phoenix Gonzalez ’11
Andrea Grody ’11
Gretchen Hoffmann ’13
Jeffrey Kuperman ’12
Mohit Manohar ’13
Will Martinez ’11
Theodor Popov ’11
Sarah Simon ’13
Corinne Stephenson-Johnson ’12
Olivia Stoker ’11
Meghan Todt ’11

2009
Jeanette Beebe ’11  (CWR)
Ting Gou ’11 (CWR)
Laura Hankin ’10 (THR)
Dov Kaufman’10 (CWR)
Grace Remington ’11 (VIS)
Rik Sengupta ’12 (CWR)
Mariya Shpolberg ’10 (VIS)
Nicholas Slavin ’11 (VIS)
Eva Marie Wash  ’11 (DAN)
Zach Zimmerman  ’10 (THR)