Outstanding Work by a Senior Award

This award was created to honor an outstanding senior for a distinctive achievement in Creative Writing, Dance and Theater.

This award is by faculty nomination only.

Creative Writing

2015 Recipients:

Evan R. Coles ’15
Amanda Devine ’15
Chester S. Dubov ’15
Ava M. Geyer ’15
Cosette M. Gonzales ’15
Joshua M. Hamilton ’15
Daniel S. Kang ’15
Kelly Lin Kremer ’15
Tyler Lee ’15
John L. Whelchel ’15
Jennifer Zhao ’15

2014 Recipients:

Rachel S. Alter ’14
Arielle F. Davidoff ’14
Jenesis A. Fonseca-Ledezma ’14
Clare C. Gallagher ’14
Matthew F. Gwin ’14
Natasha Japanwala ’14
Uchechi G. Kalu ’14
Michaela C. Karis ’14
Tracie Kong ’14
Grace Y. Li ’14
Alison C. Malkowski ’14
Elizabeth J. Martin ’14
Adam M. Mastroianni ’14
Maura L. O’Brien ’14
Victor K. Pomary ’14
Daisy H. Radevsky ’14
Jessica A. Welsh ’14
Eleanor M. Wright ’14
Naomi Zucker ’14

2013 Recipients:

Catherine C. Cohen ’13
Emma B. Fernandez ’13
Sarah R. Furgatch ’13
Elaine L. Leong ’13
Elizabeth L. Lloyd ’13
Giri Nathan ’13
Lauren M. Prastien ’13

2012 Recipients:

Caitlin E. Baran ’12
Anasua Chatterjee ’12
Yanran Chen ’12
Derek S. Grego ’12
Matthew A. Jacobson ’12
Katharina H. Roesler ’12
Quintilio R. Rose ’12
Ariel K. Sibert ’12
Stephany Xu ’12

2011 Recipients:

Yihsin Chen ’11
William G. Myers ’11
Carol Isabella Puckette ’11
Elias R. Sanchez-Eppler ’11
Katherine V. Scarpetta ’11
Patricia M. Sever ’11
Zachary R. Solomon ’11
Lisa M. Tom ’11
Vinayak Venkataraman ’11

2010 Recipients:

Erin L. Brady ’10
Amanda R. Hopkins ’10
Robert F. Madole ’10
Theodore S. Meyer ’10
Sam F. Nicholson ’10
Adrienne M. Raphel ’10

2009 Recipient:

Blair L. Hurley ’09

Dance

2015 Recipient:

Asawari Sodhi ’15

2014 Recipient:

Casey L. Brown ’14

2013 Recipient:

Barry A. Brannum ’13

2012 Recipients:

Chloe A. Markewich ’12
Ariel R. Trilling ’12
Randi L. Vogt ’12

2011 Recipient:

Alexis D. Branagan ’11

2010 Recipient:

Kelsey N. Berry ’10

2009 Recipients:

Sarah Outhwaite ’09
Julie M. Rubinger  ’09
Jennie S. Scholick ’09
Elizabeth B. Schwall ’09

Theater

2015 Recipients:

Annika E. Bennett ’15
Maeve M. Brady ’15
Katherine K. Clifton ’15
Sarah B. Cuneo ’15
Blake A. Edwards ’15
Eamon J. Foley ’15
Ava M. Geyer ’15
Maeli A. Goren ’15
Julia R. Hammer ’15
Caroline A. Hertz ’15
Samantha C. Kaseta ’15
Kanoa L. Mulling ’15
Patrick M. Rounds ’15
Steven N. Tran ’15
Katherine B. Welsh ’15
Emily E. Whitaker ’15

2014 Recipients:

Rachel S. Alter ’14
Sean P. Drohan ’14
Laura A. Hildebrand ’14
Tadesh D. Inagaki ’14
Mary Lou Kolbenschlag ’14
Olivia C. Nice ’14
Zachary J. Salk ’14
Caroline R. Slutsky ’14
Mark H. Watter ’14
Brandon A. Zamudio ’14

2013 Recipients:

Lily F. Akerman ’13
Bradley M. Wilson ’13

2012 Recipients:

Gabriel D. Crouse ’12
Elena Garadja ’12
Christopher P. Ghaffari ’12
Adam-Jorge M. Hyndman ’12
Julia R. Keimach ’12
Jeffrey D. Kuperman ’12
Alexandra G. Mannix ’12
Elizabeth Swanson ’12
Cara M. Tucker ’12

2011 Recipient:

Andrea L. Grody ’11

2010 Recipient:

Rebecca R. Foresman ’10

2009 Recipient:

Sara-Ashley Bischoff ’09